Product

“DCM-330” - Electronic Transformer Tester

  • peculiarity/
  • function/
  • parameter
  • ■  Electronic transformer calibrating mode: It can calibrate the analog output of electronic voltage transformer and current transformer, also applying to the calibration of MU and electronic transformer with the optical digital signal output.
    ■  
    Traditional transformer calibrating mode: It can calibrate the analog output of traditional electronic voltage transformer and current transformer, to calibrate polarity, differential and angle difference.

    ■  MU communication protocol: It can calibrate electronic transformer satisfied with the data format IEC61850-9-1, 9-2, 9-2LE, IEC60044-7/8 FT3, FT3LE.
    ■  
    Testing functions: Displaying differential, angle difference, polarity, frequency and their maximum, minimum and average value.

    ■  Waveform display: Displaying differential, angle difference and composite error dynamic waveform, discrete type message waveform, harmonic waveform and MU full access waveform. It can chronically observe electronic transformer or MU linearity and stability.

    ■  Automatic configuration: Supporting the SCD file import, it can automatically identify MU channel information and configurate relative standard access to channels.

    ■  Synchronous clock: Flexibly choosing synchronous clock input or output according to the calibrating environment.

    ■  Stand-alone operation: Built-in high performance IPC, Windows operating system. Easy operation and automatic storage of testing results.

     

  • ■  To calibrate the differential and angle difference of electronic transformer analog output/ digital output optical network signals.

    ■  To calibrate the differential and angle difference of electronic transformer digital output digital IEC60044 7/8 FT3, FT3LE.

    ■  To calibrate the digital frame structure of electronic transformer digital output IEC61850-9-1, 9-2, 9-2LE.

    ■  To calibrate the differential and angle difference of traditional electronic transformer analog output.

    ■  Output synchronous PPS second impulse and IRIG-B code optical signal.

    ■  Displaying standard signal, calibrated signal and D-value signal curve.

    ■  Displaying digital signal’s full-access waveform, effective value and digital frame discrete curve.

    ■  Displaying differential, angle difference and composite error curve. It can chronically observe the linearity and stability.

    ■  Displaying harmonic contents of calibrated digital signal.

     

     

  •  Accuracy level

    ■  Class 0.05 ( differential <0.05%, angle difference <2’

    Communication protocol

    ■  IEC61850 -9-1-9-2-9-2LEIEC60044 FT3FT3LE

    Input signal limits

    ■  voltage: 0~120V

    ■  current: 0~6A

    Harmonic testing precision

    ■  Differential: 0.1%Uh or 0.1%Ih, angle difference 10’

    Discrete waveform testing precision

    ■  Precision: <0.1us

    Digital input interface

    ■  IEC618502 pairs ST interface ( multimode optical fiber, wavelength 1310nm

    ■  IEC6185442 pairs ST interface ( multimode optical fiber, wavelength 1310nm

    Timing system

    ■  Input: IRIG-B code, 1 PPS second impulse , 1 ST interface ( multimode optical fiber, wavelength 1310nm

     

© 2014 wuhan haomai electric power automation technology co., LTD/wuhan haomai photoelectric technology co.,
LTD ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Hubei ICP for 05010718-1 Technical support;Hubei baijie   Halma's official weibo

24 hours service hotline13971234137

hotline400-099-8859

Share